Lidl National Football League Round 4 Fixtures


Lidl National Football League Round 4 Fixtures

After Round 3 of the Lidl National Football Leagues there is very little to separate the teams across all the 4 Divisions. In the top Division 4 teams are level at the top with a further 4 teams level on points in second. This weekend Mayo will host Cork as the teams meet for the first time since last year's Lidl National Football League Division 1 final, Kerry welcome Monaghan to Listowel, Armagh will travel to Tuam to meet Galway with Dublin hosting Donegal at Parnell Park.

The Third Level HEC Colleges competitions also continue this week with a full round of fixtures taking place this Wednesday and Thursday.

Lidl Ladies National Football League 2017

Saturday 25th February
Lidl Ladies Division 1 - Round 4
Mayo (H) v Cork, 3.00pm, Swinford Amenity Park, (J Niland)

Lidl Ladies NFL Division 2 - Round 4
Westmeath (H) v Clare, 2.00pm, The Downs, (G Carmody)
Waterford (H) v Kildare, TBC, 2.00pm, (K Phelan)

Lidl Ladies NFL Division 3 - Round 4
Limerick (H) v Offaly, 2.00pm, Staker Wallace GAA, Martinstown, (E Moran)
Roscommon (H) v Down, 2.00pm, Kilglass Gaels, (D McEnery)
Tipperary (H) v Meath, 2.00pm, Sean Tracey Park, Tipperary Town, (S Mulvihill)

 

Sunday 26th February

Lidl Ladies Division 1 Round 4
Kerry (H) v Monaghan, 12.00pm, Listowel Emmets, (J Mullins)
Galway (H) v Armagh, 2.00pm, Tuam Stadium, (K Corcoran)
Dublin (H) v Donegal, 2.00pm, Parnell Park, (C McManus)

Lidl Ladies NFL Division 2 - Round 4 - 26th February
Laois (H) v Sligo, TBC, 2.00pm, (J Murphy)
Cavan (H) v Tyrone, TBC, 2.00pm, (B Rice)

Lidl Ladies NFL Division 3 - Round 4 - 26th February
Leitrim (H) v Wexford, TBC, 2.00pm, Ballinamore, (D Callaghan)

Lidl Ladies NFL Division 4 - Round 4 - 26th February
Longford (H) v Carlow, TBC, 2.00pm, P Burke)
Derry (H) v Wicklow, TBC, 2.00pm, (K McKeever)
Antrim (H) v Fermanagh, TBC, 2.00pm, (D Calrolan)
Louth (H) v Kilkenny, TBC, 1.00pm, (G Corrigan)

Ladies HEC 3rd Level Colleges Round 2 Fixtures

Wednesday, 22nd February
Giles Cup Round 2
UL v IT Sligo, University of Limerick, 6:45pm (K. O'Brien)
Lynch Cup Round 2
DKIT v UCC, Vicarstown Hall, 2:30pm (N. McCormack)
IT Tralee v Garda, IT Tralee Pitch, 5:00pm (E. Moran)
Ulster University v UCD, Jordanstown, 7:00pm (G. Corrigan)

O'Connor Cup Round 2

UL v UCC, UL Grounds, 3:00pm (J. Mullins)
DCU v UCD, Dublin City University, 6:45pm (A. Gallagher)
NUI Galway v Queens, Kinnegad, 7:45pm (C. McManus)

Thursday, 23rd February
Giles Cup
MICL v TCD, MICL Grounds, 3:30pm (E. Moran)
CIT v AIT, Cork Institute of Technology, 6:00pm (K. Delahunty)
DCU v IT Carlow, Dublin City University Sportsgrounds, 7:00pm (S. McNulty)

O'Connor Cup

DCU v NUI Maynooth, St. Pat's GAA Pitch, 1:00pm (TBC)